Open Menu Close Menu Open Search Close Search

The list below represents all of the Tufts Distinction Awards nominees for 2018. For a list of the winners for 2018, please click here.

Tufts Distinction Award Nominees

Kristina Aikens
Kim Anaya
Helen Anderson
Jeannine Archer
Thomas Archfield
Jean Ayers
Timothy Barrientos
Geoffrey Bartlett
Shari Beaudry
Gail Berthiaume
Barbara Bianco
Hilary Binda
Kristy Blackmer
Cynthia Borjes
Briana Bouchard
Jaime Bowman
Katherine Bronstad
Jessica Byrnes
Jessica Byrnes
Christopher Chiofolo
Hassan Chouiakh
Donna Cirelli
Rebecca Clark
Patrick Collins
Emily Condon
Shelli Corcoran
Jessica Cote
Stephanie Cote
Tina Cottle
Deborah Coughlin
Thomas Cox
Kathryn Craig
Sarah Cronin
Barbara Daddario
Regina Dahlberg
Mark Damian
Gregory D’Angelo
Caleb Davis
Dorothy Dawson
Erin Dawson
Annie DeVane
Christopher Di Fronzo
Ren Ding
Rocco DiRico
Marisa Doherty
Michael Doire
Carol Duffey
Mary Dulatre
Thomas Duncan
Richard Dupee
Donna Esposito
Jane Etish-Andrews
Christine Fitzgerald
Erica Fontaine
Jill Franko
Alanna Fusco
Donald Girouard Jr.
Lauren Golato
Joseph Golia
Lindsey Green
Jessica Grinnell
David Gute
Ghenwa Hakim
Trena Haroutunian
Lucas Harty
Noorya Hayat
William Hilley
Patrick Himes
Thomas Holmes
Pamela Houde
Nancy Humphrey
Sarah Iacobucci
Gretchen Inman
Claire Johnson
Louis Kaczmarek
Robin Kahan
David Kahle
Kei Kawashima-Ginsberg
Charlotte Keys
Abigail Kiesa
Edward Kleifgen
Heather Klish
Therese Kohlman
Daniel Kopcso
Michael Korcynski
Amanda Lange
John Leong
Cynthia Leveille-Webster
Barbara Lewis
Stephen Libuda
Nicole Mahoney
Verna Manni
Stephen Martin
Katherine Martinez
Debra Mascara
James McCarthy
Christina McCormack
Maggie McMorrow
Matthew McVey
Alberto Medina
Matthew Merighi
Karen Monahan
Shari Moona
Katherine Mor
Julia Motl
Karen Mulder
Kathleen Mulroy
Gina Murray
Maureen Murray
Katherine O’Connor
Karen O’Hagan
Reiko Ohmura
Jean Papalia
Susan Pasquale
Jeanne Penvenne
Charlotte Perry
Deena Pineo
Laura Pinkham
Jean Poteete
Lynne Powers
Eric Quinto
Siobhan Ramos
Kelly Reed
Lindsay Riordan
Sandra Robbins
Donna Roberts
Beatrice Rogers
Tamar Roomian
Barbara Rubel
Nicholas Russell
Laura Sacco
Keleigh Sanford
Geralyn Schad
Sarah Sculley
Shannon Seaver
Sara Seremet
Nadim Shehadi
Malakia Silcott
Ryan Smith
Neriliz Soto
Daniela Sousa
Melanie St. James
Henry Steele
Charlene Stevens
Vickie Sullivan
Whitney Sullivan
Nicole Swanson
Carolyn Talmadge
Craig Theall
Elizabeth Torres
Suzanne Ukpong
Carmen Vega
Susanne Wagoner
Keree-Ann Waite
Mingquan Wang
Darren Weisse
Michael Wiley
Claire Willey
Helen Williams
Amelia Wilson
Howard Woolf
Gail Zamarchi
Kate Zukowski

Previous Award Nominees