Open Menu Close Menu Open Search Close Search Open Directory Close Directory

The list below represents all of the Tufts Distinction Awards nominees for 2011. For a list of the winners for 2011, please click here.

INDIVIDUALS

Genevieve C. Alelis
Myra K. Appleby
Joanne Bertelsen Barnett
Nadine Benjamin
Cynthia D. Borjes
Elizabeth Brady
David Bragg
Rosalie Bruno
Gary Caldwell
Patricia Casey
Emily C. Condon
Andrew Cunningham
Sharon L. Dailey
Jacqueline S. Dejean
Dyanne Della Pasqua
Patricia A. DiAngelis
Margaret Diffenderfer
Kathryn Dolan
Kimberly R. Dong
Sean P. Donlon
Mark J. Doughtie
David F. Dunphy
Manny Eustache
Meghan Faherty
Joanne M. Falzone
Patricia Finger
Richard M. Fleischer
Diane E. Fleming
Lisa Freeman
Susan L. Fuller-DeAmato
Paul J. Fuss
Roger Galburt
Carrie Garinger
Mark Gonthier
Mario Gonzalez
Caroline J. Hagen
Melanie A. Hansen
Matthew Hast
Mary Jo Holland
Lori L. Ioannone
Michael A. Irving
Betsy Isenstein
Lori Jackson
Pamela J. Johnson
Linda Karpowich
Janet Kerle
Freda Kilgallen
Anthony A. Kodzis
Verna Manni
Paula Manowitz
Mary Ellen Marks
Emily McCobb
Robert J. McIntyre
Vincent J. Miraglia
Karen Monahan
Stephen Nasson
Tara A. Olsen
Rita Ortolino-Dioguardi
Paul Page
Nancy J. Palermo
Mark Pokras
Joseph S. Popowski
Jean Poteete
George D. Preble
Regina F. Raboin
Helen Rasmussen
Brashani Reece
Patricia Reilly
Tara Risi
Gabriel Ryan
Laurie Sabol
Rebecca Scott
Sarah R. Shugars
David Slater
Marlene L. Smith
Meghan A. Stanley
Simon J. Steel
Janine Stuczko
Paul Sweeney
Marcella Tanona
Sherman Teichman
Margot V. Thompson
Kimberly M. Thurler
Jennifer L. Towers
Elizabeth Tzavaras
Ann Urosevich
Valerie J. Ventura
Brian M. Williams
Christine R. Woodroffe
Kristen F. Zecchi

TEAMS

Chemistry Organized Outreach
Community Health Program Staff
Cummings School Admissions Office
Cummings School Ambulatory Service Clinic
Cummings School Facilities Department
Cummings School Student Affairs Staff
Dental Equipment Mechanics
Dental Radiology Assistants
Dental School Administration & Finance Staff
Dental Student Services
Department of Biomedical Engineering Administrators
DLAM Animal Care Staff
East Hall English Posse
Ginn Library Front Line Staff
Glavin Regional Center Dental Hygienists
Health Sciences Student Advisory & Health Administration Office
Occupational Therapy Fieldwork Office
Poincaré Institute for Mathematics Education
School of Medicine’s Laser Cytometry Operators
Tufts Dental Dispensary Staff
Tufts Dental Facility for Special Needs
Tufts Now Project Staff