Open Menu Close Menu Open Search Close Search

The list below represents all of the Tufts Distinction Award and David J. Kahle Award nominees for 2024.

Tufts Distinction Award Nominees

C. Chad Argotsinger
Greg Arnpriester
Karen Baldwin
Molly Bickley
Ann-Marie Billig
Hilary Binda
Sally Brzozowski
Elizabeth Byrnes
Marybeth Caputo
Margaret Carril
Jamie Chagnon
Michael Chin
Justina Clayton
Adelaide Cotter
Barbara Daddario
Jennifer D’angora
David Dechellis
Matt Denison
Perry Doherty
Sean Dolen
Meghan Doyle-Wu
Darren Drag
Carlo Eracleo
Juston Espinoza
Ryan Evans
Isha Fahad
Laura Felch
Iptissam Fettahi
Paul Fuss
Jonathan Garlick
Elizabeth Gelzinis
Colin Gerrity
Angela Gisselman
Sara Gomez Garcia
Dante Goytizolo
Karen Gratiano
Andrew Greenberg
Angela Gualdoni
Eulogio Guzman
Kimberly Hall
Maureen Handrahan
Libby Hanrahan
Monica Hawkins
Jannel Hill
Dwaina Howson
Abe Huber
Sarah Iacobucci
Claudia Jackson
Kirby Johnson
Sophen Joseph
Amanpreet Kaur
Mary Kate Kelley
Kawin Khachornsakkul
Courtney King
Michael Klein
Seth Kornetsky
Carlos Kose Junior
Kevin Kraft
Stephen Larson
Paul Leavis
Richard Leblanc
Devann Leech
Joanne Lena
Megan Litvinenko
John Maroudas
John Matias
Jennifer Mcandrew
Thomas Mcvarish
Dorothy Meaney
Mesfin Molla
Lori Muhr
Precious Musa
Marvin Nachatelo
Stephen Nasson
Alonso Nichols
Zhanea Nicholson
Chidi Odinkalu
Sumirko Oei
Alexander O’keefe
Samantha Parad
Michael Phillion
Lorin Polidora
Michael Powell
Marie Pugliese
Allison Pukala
Aruna Ramesh
Saradha Ramesh
Dora Ramos
Laura Reese
Pamela Reider
Lynne Richards
Lindsay Riordan
Susan Robinson
Francis Roche
Meghan Rodriguez
Julie Ross
Kathleen Sammartino
Raymond Santangelo
Amy Schlessman
Joshua Schwartz
Rebecca Scott
Laura Sguerra
Anne Soisson
John Stark
Elizabeth Storrs
Malene Swan
Carolyn Tai
Carolyn Talmadge
Craig Theall
Paul Wagner
Sarah Walker
Jaime Wallace
Ann Ward
Kristen Watson
Wintlett Williams
Amy Wilson
Catherine Wright
Lori Zimmermann
Kristin Ziska Strange

Team Nominations

A&S Senior Academic Advisors
Ericka Miranda
Theodore Ogaldez
Allison Vander Broek

AS&E Student Life Communications Team
Melissa Lee
Carole Mcfall
Adrienne Sacks
Andy Tiedemann

Call Center
Chun Cheung
Lauren Horman
Denise Hurley
Quang Nguyen
Liz Pimentel
Claude Sneed Jr

Catering
Michael Bope
Christina Conley
Brenda Delucia
William Peralta
Heather West

Coffee with Colleagues
Marika Francis
June Goldstein
Janie MacLellan
Kelly O’Byrne
Shandra Parker
Celeste Scott

Community Standards (AS&E)
Lindsay Ferguson
Briana Sevigny
Lindsay Walcott

Comparative Medicine Services
Courtney Bogins
Nicholas Fiorella
Catherine Foley
Jessica Hoadley
Andrew Phillips
Lauren Richey
Elise Trowel

Dean of Students Communications Team
Melissa Lee
Carole Mcfall
Adrienne Sacks
Andy Tiedemann

Dental Research Administration
Ann-Marie Billig
Joseph Cimmino
Pamela Corrado
Sophen Joseph
Amanda Lynch
Elizabeth Tzavaras

Div Industrial Hygiene Workplace Safety
Jason Erbach
Raymond Frenette
Simona Holacsek
Elizabeth Wilson

Faculty Deve & Inst Design
Betsy Buford
Timothy Calvin
John Dempsey
Jennifer Fidler
David Grogan
Kimberly Hall
Justin Lauzon
Aleksandar Lekic
Allyson Pyers
Stefanie Ramsbald
Kristin Ziska Strange

Ginn Library
Paula Cammarata
Ann Cullen
Tiffany Dimm
Jack Fantaci
Ellen Mcdonald
Berika Williams
Lori Zimmermann

Government and Community Relations
Leah Boudreau
Margaret Carril
Rocco Dirico
Lorena Leza
Liza Perry

Grounds Department Leadership
Bryan Montejunas
Henry Puza

VP Support team
Pam Dill
Lynne Richards

David J. Kahle Award Nominees

Laura Baecher-Lind
Hilary Binda
Jette Knudsen
Debra Mascara
Scot Mccauley
Kyle Monahan
Christina Pastan
Kristen Watson
Kristin Ziska Strange

Team Nominations

Fletcher Faculty Community Conversations
Eileen Babbitt
John Cerone
Diana Chigas
Karl Dannenbaum
Leila Fawaz
Nadim Rouhana
Monica Toft

Fletcher Office of Student Affairs
Katherine Cavell
Donna Defuria
Cynthia Rubino

GSAS Operations & Timelines
Angela Foss
Maura Mcdonald
Gabrielle Otto
Rebecca Petersen
Felicia Przybyszewski
Benjamin Quinn

Research Computing, RT, TTS
Kevin Cantave
Zan Cheek
Christina Divoll
Shawn Doughty
Patrick Florance
Delilah Maloney
Philip Pascale
Tom Phimmasen

TTS Data Center Operations
Kevin Cantave
Zan Cheek

Previous Award Nominees