Open Menu Close Menu Open Search Close Search

The list below represents all of the Tufts Distinction Award and David J. Kahle Award nominees for 2020. For a list of the winners for 2020, please click here.

Tufts Distinction Award Nominees

Individual Nominees

Saida Abdalla
Patrick Ahearn
Sara J. Allred
Sawkat Anwer
Sean Ashburn
Marah Atwell
Lawrence P. Aulenback
Luke Baccari
Michael A. Baenen
Carol Baffi-Dugan
Freedom Baird
Ford Barnet
Heather Barry
Katrina M. Barry
Shari L.Beaudry
Stephanie G Bertrand
Hilary Binda
Nicole Tichenor Blackstone
Caroline M. Blanchard
Linda Bratton
Walker A. Bristol
Shelby V. Carpenter
Sherry Castonguay
Dana Chisholm
Andrew Colbert
Roxanne Collins
Ronald P. Davitt
Erin Patricia Dawson
Annie DeVane
Patricia A DiAngelis
Kimberly Doan
Irina Dragan
Lesli A. Dubose
Ryan Evans
Meghan Faherty
Roxanne Fernandes Collins
Lucia Foulkes
Michelle Frankfort
Sandra L. Gatley
Elizabeth Gelzinis
Sara Gomez Garcia
Amanda Gozzi Lynch
Dawn Grasso
Campbell Halligan
Helena Han
Sarah Harvey
Matthew Hast
Jane Hedstrom
Sarah Iacobucci
Elizabeth M Johnson
Matt Johnston
Lauren Kimball-Brown
Courtney King
Debra E. Knox
Daniel E. Kopcso
Amanda Lange
Valerie LeBrun
John LiBassi
Laura C. Lucas
Amanda Gozzi Lynch
Rob Mack
Nancy Marks
Susan Martone
Jarrod McCormick
Ellen Mcdonald
Brenda J. McGinnis
Matthew J. McVey
Donna M. Merrick
Donna-Marie Mironchuk
Kerri L. Modry-Mandell
Kyle M. Monahan
Anne Moore
Peter Morency
Matthew Murphy
Marvin Nachatelo
Michael O’Brien
Kathy O’Connor
Kevin Oye
Michelle Pare
Maria Pereira
Ronald D. Perry
Laura A. Pinkham
Lorin Polidora
Merredith D. Portsmore
Mike Powell
Anthony S. Ranzino
Jeffrey P. Rawitsch
Pamela Schoenberg Reider
Beverly A. Rice
James Rollins
Keleigh Sanford
Raymond N. Santangelo
Jim Sarazen
Erica Schattle
Ariana Shirzadi
Colin Simmons
Bill Sivret
Margie Skeer
Sherri Sklarwitz
Lauren Smith
Heidi R. Sokol
Angelic Xavier Sosa
Craig Thomas
Monica Toft
Michael A. Toogood
Paul L. Trombly
Paul Wagner
Scott Alan Washburn
Claire Weigand
Linda M.Wrijil
Ellen Mcdonald
Anthony S. Ranzino
Andrew Colbert
Patty Dawson

Team Nominees

Meredith Giesta
Gabrielle Otto
Ariana Shirzadi
(Ivan) Craig Embree
Rachael Gately
David Hernke
Erin King
David Matsas
Lindsay Philips
Eugene (Gene) White
Julia Wilkinson
Rocco DiRico
Liza Perry
Leah Boudreau
Marc Maggiore
T.J. Archfield
Nicole Hallahan
Dario Volante
Margaret DeChiaro
Emily Edwards
Kathleen Murphy
Rob Ayles
Donna Tyson
Michelle Lee Bravatti
Emma Crowley Ryan
Rachael Sabelli
Jamie Gorman
Lynn Wiles
Vicky Cirrone
Caroline Harrison
Lois Wetmore
Emily McCobb
Amanda Abelson
Rebecca Reader
Allison Goldberg
Emily Wheeler
Amanda Crawford
Stephanie Cote
Cristin Kilpatrick
Ann Alartosky
Sarah Dowling
Amy Mellen
Susan Bryant
Timothy Biggs
Cassie Durand
Heather Lynch
Jennifer Uguccioni
Kelley Phipps
Lauren Reiss
Ali Muftu
Maria Avrampou
Huda Stipho
Duangkamol Blankenship
Nopsaran Chaimattayompol
Yo-Wei Chen
Thaisa Bordin
Jeanette Yadegar

David J. Kahle Award Nominees

Sherri Sklarwitz
Bill Sivret
Walker A. Bristol
Sarah Iacobucci
Claire Weigand
Michael A. Toogood

Previous Award Nominees