Open Menu Close Menu Open Search Close Search

The list below represents the Tufts Distinction and David J. Kahle Award winners for 2024. For a list of all nominees for 2024, please click here.

Tufts Distinction Award Winners, Individuals

  • Greg Arnpriester, Auxiliary Services
  • Marybeth Caputo, Tufts Technology Services
  • Courtney King, Friedman School of Nutrition Science and Policy
  • Joanne Lena, University Advancement
  • Megan Litvinenko, Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy
  • Alonso Nichols, University Relations
  • Francis Roche, Jonathan M. Tisch College of Civic Life
  • Annie Soisson, Provost’s Office
  • Craig Theall, Operations
  • Wintlett Williams, Human Nutrition Research Center on Aging
  • Amy Wilson, Cummings School of Veterinary Medicine

Tufts Distinction Award Winners, Teams

Office of Equal Opportunity Team

  • Marcia Blanchard, University Relations
  • Alida Bogran-Acosta, University Relations
  • Christine Colacino, University Relations
  • Amin Fahimi Moghadam, University Relations
  • Johny Lain√©, University Relations
  • Jennifer Magrone, University Relations
  • Kathryn Mostow, University Relations
  • Pamela Ring, University Relations
  • April Robbins, University Relations
  • Nadra Sultan, University Relations
  • Katherine Vosker, University Relations
  • Jill Zellmer, University Relations

Ginn Library Team

  • Paula Cammarata, Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy
  • Ann Cullen, Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy
  • Tiffany Dimm, Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy
  • Jack Fantaci, Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy
  • Ellen McDonald, Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy
  • Berika Williams, Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy
  • Lori Zimmermann, Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy

TTS Online & Blended Learning Team

  • Betsy Buford, Tufts Technology Services
  • Tim Calvin, Tufts Technology Services
  • Jen Fidler, Tufts Technology Services
  • Philip Gay, Arts & Sciences/AS & E & SMFA Schools
  • Kimberly Hall, Tufts Technology Services
  • Justin Lauzon, Tufts Technology Services
  • Aleksandar Lekic, Tufts Technology Services
  • Allyson Pyers, Tufts Technology Services
  • Steff Ramsbald, Tufts Technology Services
  • Krys Strange, Tufts Technology Services

SOE Diversity Administrators Team

  • Mafalda Gueta, School of Engineering
  • Simone Nicholson, School of Engineering
  • Kasandra Yee, School of Engineering

David J. Kahle Award Winner

  • Hilary Binda, Jonathan M. Tisch College of Civic Life

Previous Award Winners